To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies
 
Guadalmansa beach, Estepona | Costa del Sol, Málaga

You are here: Discover Costa del Sol > How to get there > By rail > Benalmadena-Arroyo de la Miel Train Station (RENFE)

Share
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
  • Delicious
  • Twitter
  • Technorati
  • Myspace
 

Benalmadena-Arroyo de la Miel Train Station (RENFE)

Location

Benalmádena

  • Add Benalmadena-Arroyo de la Miel Train Station (RENFE) to your Itinerary

Benalmádena Train Station - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

Benálmadena-Arroyo de la Miel Station belongs to RENFE Málaga commuter train C-1, which links several coastal municipalities and connects the capital city with the coast.
The station is in the heart of Arroyo de la Miel and connects this town with other villages in the municipality via intercity buses. This lowered train station can be accessed via stairways and lifts.
It is easily accessible for disabled users. It has vending machines selling snacks, soft drinks, coffee, etc.

Road Directions

The station Arroyo de la Miel is at Avenida Estación, and it can be reached from Málaga by way of the N-340 or AP-7.

Full graphical path: http://bit.ly/lQYBKK

Contact

Benalmadena-Arroyo de la Miel Train Station (RENFE)
Avda De La Estación, S/N.
Benalmádena
Málaga
29631

Tel: +34 952 12 80 84 / 902 32 03 20

Related contents

Benalmádena, Costa del Sol

What's nearby?

  1. Common area of Hostel Sol y Miel - Benalmádena - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostel Sol y Miel

    Sol y Miel Benalmádena is a hostel in...

    205 m away
  2. Jardines del Gamonal pool - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Apartamentos Jardines del Gamonal

    The Jardines del Gamonal complex offers...

    702 m away
  3. Overview of the apartmens of Benal Beach Apartments - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Benal Beach Apartments

    Benal Beach is a complex of 1.000...

    1.09 km away
  4. Pierre & Vacances Benalmádena Príncipe - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Pierre & Vacances Benalmádena Príncipe

    The Pierre & Vacances Benalmadena...

    1.11 km away
  5. View of the Aparthotel Sunny Beach - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Tourist Apartments Sunny Beach

    The Sunny Beach Apartments are located...

    1.21 km away
  1. Panoramic view of Hotel Balmoral - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Balmoral

    Hotel Balmoral is located in...

    1.27 km away
  2. Facade of Hotel San Fermín - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel San Fermín

    300m from the beach and 800m from the...

    1.27 km away
  3. Panoramic view of Hotel Palia La Roca - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Palia la Roca

    The hotel Palia la Roca is situated in...

    1.29 km away
  4. Hotel Las Arenas - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Las Arenas

    Situated in front of Benalmadena’s Bil...

    1.30 km away
  5. Hotel Los Patos - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Los Patos

    Situated in Benalmádena Costa, Hotel...

    1.32 km away
  6. Hotel Bali - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Bali

    The Hotel Bali is a three-star hotel...

    1.41 km away
  7. Apartamentos Doramar - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Apartamentos Doramar S.L.

    Located in the heart of the Costa del...

    1.47 km away
  8. Hotel Villasol - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Villasol

    Hotel Villasol has a privileged...

    1.48 km away
  9. Hotel Riviera - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Riviera

    The four-star Hotel Riviera has a...

    1.52 km away
  10. Pierre & Vacances Benalmádena Playa - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Pierre & Vacances Benalmádena Playa

    The Pierre & Vacances Benalmadena...

    1.54 km away
  11. Apartments with a view over the sea at Sunset Beach Club - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Sunset Beach Club

    Description
    4**** Hotel-Apartments...

    1.82 km away
  12. View of the Puerto Deportivo de Benalmádena from Hotel Alay - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Alay

    Situated on the Marina Benalmadena...

    1.96 km away
  13. Hotel Palmasol - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Palmasol


    Palmasol Benalmadena is located in...

    2.02 km away
  14. Hotel Torrequebrada - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel THB Torrequebrada****Class

    The Hotel THB Torrequebrada Class is...

    2.19 km away
  15. Master bedroom of one of the First Flatotel International Apartments - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    First Flatotel International

    FLATOTEL is located in the heart of the...

    2.23 km away
  16. Outdoor pool of Hostel Inturjoven of Music - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostel Inturjoven of Music

    The Hostel Inturjoven of Music is...

    2.24 km away
  17. View from the beach of the Hotel Sol Aloha Puerto - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Sol Aloha Puerto

    The Torremolinos hotel, Sol Aloha...

    2.27 km away
  18. Nexus Benalmádena Suites & Apartments - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Nexus Benalmádena Suites & Apartments

    This modern complex of apartments is...

    2.49 km away
  19. Panoramic view of Hotel La Barracuda - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel La Barracuda

    Hotel La Barracuda has 240 bright and...

    2.61 km away
  20. Hotel Pez Espada - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Pez Espada

    The Hotel Pez Espada is one of the most...

    2.74 km away
  21. View of the beach from the Hotel MS Amaragua - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel MS Amaragua

    Superior 4 star Hotel, fully...

    2.98 km away
  22. Hotel Residencia Miami Slu - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Residencia Miami Slu

    This traditional white building was...

    3.11 km away
  23. Exterior of Hotel Roc Lago Rojo - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Roc Lago Rojo

    Hotel Lago Rojo is located in the heart...

    3.31 km away
  24. Hotel Mediterráneo Carihuela - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Mediterráneo Carihuela

    This pleasant hotel is located in front...

    3.35 km away
  25. Night view of the entrance of Hotel Royal Al-Andalus - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Royal Al-Ándalus

    Royal Premier Hoteles has a luxury...

    3.42 km away
Previous Next

Plan your trip

Plan your Costa del Sol holiday

Accomodation

Name
Type
Location
When are you planning to visit?
Add another Room

Your Itinerary Planner

You make your own trip, Click here Add to my itinerary Add a destination to your cart

  • Logo Andalucia
  • iberia
  • Follow us at:
  • Costa del Sol on Facebook
  • Costa del Sol on Pinterest
  • Costa del Sol on Instagram
  • Google+
  • Costa del Sol on Wordpress
  • Costa del Sol on Youtube
  • Costa del Sol on VK

Costa del Sol Tourist Board - Plaza de la Marina, nº4 - 29015 Málaga - Tel: +34952126272 - Fax: +34952225207 - info@costadelsol.travel

Entidad adherida a Confianza Online