To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies
 
Guadalmansa beach, Estepona | Costa del Sol, Málaga

Bobadilla Train Station(ADIF)

Location

Antequera

  • Add  Bobadilla Train Station(ADIF) to your Itinerary

Fachada principal de la Estación - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol.

This station, around 15km from Antequera, is in one of the villages in the municipality, Bobadilla.
At Bobadilla Station, there are connections to different regional and freight lines.
It has a concourse with a shopping area, office to get the tickets purchased online or over the phone. Facilities in the station are disabled-friendly.

Road Directions

The railroad station is 15km from Antequera and 7km from Antequera Santa-Ana. Driving along the MA-4403 to Estación de Bobadilla and you will reach calle de la Carretera. At the end of this street is La Estación, where you will find the train station.

Full graphical path: http://bit.ly/kBhrS9

Contact

Bobadilla Train Station(ADIF)
Plaza De La Estación S/N
Bobadilla
Antequera
Málaga
29540

Tel: +34 902 43 23 43

Related contents

Antequera, Antequera

What's nearby?

  1. Camping La Sierrecilla - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Camping La Sierrecilla


    La Sierrecilla is a quiet bungalow...

    8.34 km away
  2. Hotel Convento La Magdalena - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hotel Convento La Magdalena

    Located in Antequera, at the foot of...

    11.68 km away
  3. Hotel La Posada del Conde - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hotel Mesón La Posada del Conde

    This charming rural hotel is located in...

    13.27 km away
  4. Casa Rural Vega de Antequera - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa Rural Vega de Antequera

    This “Country House" (Cortijo)...

    13.72 km away
  5. Piscina del Hotel Antequera Golf - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hotel Antequera

    The Hotel Antequera Golf is a great...

    13.80 km away
  1. Cena con vistas a la Peña - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol.

    Parador de Antequera

    We are working on the update of this...

    14.63 km away
  2. Hotel Finca Eslava - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hotel Finca Eslava

    Hotel Finca Eslava is a converted...

    14.80 km away
  3. Hospedería Colon Antequera - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hostal Colon Antequera


    The Colón Guesthouse sits on the main...

    14.94 km away
  4. Complejo Turístico Rural La Garganta - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Complejo Turístico Rural La Garganta

    The perfect place to enjoy...

    14.96 km away
  5. Hotel Plaza San Sebastián - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hotel Plaza San Sebastián

    Hotel Plaza San Sebastian is a 2 star...

    15.18 km away
  6. Hotel Coso Viejo - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Hotel Coso Viejo

    The 3 star Hotel Coso Viejo is located...

    15.27 km away
  7. Exterior del Hotel La Fuente del Sol - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol.

    Hotel La Fuente del Sol

    Charming Boutique hotel, surrounded by...

    15.77 km away
  8. Facade of Hotel La Posada de Ana Ponce - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel La Posada de Ana Ponce

    La Posada de Ana Ponce is located in...

    16.55 km away
  9. Villa Tere - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Villa Tere

    Villa Tere is a large new country house...

    16.85 km away
  10. Villa Cereza - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Villa Cereza

    This country house Villa Cereza is set...

    16.97 km away
  11. Villa Antisa - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Villa Antisa


    The accommodation has a rustic style...

    17.16 km away
  12. Casa La Monja - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa La Monja

    Casa la Monja is a typical Andalucian...

    17.35 km away
  13. Camping el Chorro - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol.

    Camping El Chorro

    We are working on the update of this...

    17.53 km away
  14. Casa Torrejón - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa Torrejón

    Casa Torrejón is a new house built in...

    17.58 km away
  15. Casa Llano de la Encina - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa Llano de la Encina

    Casa Llano de la Encina is a new house...

    17.60 km away
  16. Casa los Olivos - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa los Olivos

    La Casa los Olivos tiene dos plantas y...

    17.59 km away
  17. Villa Alba - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Villa Alba

    Villa Alba is a newly built house with...

    17.62 km away
  18. Cortijo Valverde - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Cortijo Valverde

    Small Rural Country Hotel near Málaga...

    17.63 km away
  19. Casa Los Lirios - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa Los Lirios

    Casa los Lirios is a house built in...

    17.65 km away
  20. Casa La Higuera Chica - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa La Higuera Chica

    Casa la Higuera chica is A new house...

    17.68 km away
  21. Finca Lomas de Tienda - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Finca Lomas de Tienda

    The Finca Lomas de Tienda is located...

    17.99 km away
  22. Casa El Moral - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa El Moral

    Casa el Moral is a new house built in...

    18.08 km away
  23. Finca del Río - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Finca del Río

    This pretty house Finca del Río,...

    18.08 km away
  24. Casa El Guindo - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa El Guindo

    Casa el Guindo is a new house built in...

    18.14 km away
  25. Casa La Herradura - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Casa La Herradura

    Casa la Herradura is a rural houses...

    18.32 km away
Previous Next

Plan your trip

Plan your Costa del Sol holiday

Accomodation

Name
Type
Location
When are you planning to visit?
Add another Room

Your Itinerary Planner

You make your own trip, Click here Add to my itinerary Add a destination to your cart

  • Logo Andalucia
  • iberia
  • Follow us at:
  • Costa del Sol on Facebook
  • Costa del Sol on Pinterest
  • Costa del Sol on Instagram
  • Google+
  • Costa del Sol on Wordpress
  • Costa del Sol on Youtube
  • Costa del Sol on VK

Costa del Sol Tourist Board - Plaza de la Marina, nº4 - 29015 Málaga - Tel: +34952126272 - Fax: +34952225207 - info@costadelsol.travel

Entidad adherida a Confianza Online