To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies
 
Guadalmansa beach, Estepona | Costa del Sol, Málaga

Bobadilla Train Station(ADIF)

Location

Antequera

  • Add  Bobadilla Train Station(ADIF) to your Itinerary

Facade of the station - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

This station, around 15km from Antequera, is in one of the villages in the municipality, Bobadilla.
At Bobadilla Station, there are connections to different regional and freight lines.
It has a concourse with a shopping area, office to get the tickets purchased online or over the phone. Facilities in the station are disabled-friendly.

Road Directions

The railroad station is 15km from Antequera and 7km from Antequera Santa-Ana. Driving along the MA-4403 to Estación de Bobadilla and you will reach calle de la Carretera. At the end of this street is La Estación, where you will find the train station.

Full graphical path: http://bit.ly/kBhrS9

Contact

Bobadilla Train Station(ADIF)
Plaza De La Estación S/N
Bobadilla
Antequera
Málaga
29540

Tel: +34 902 43 23 43

Related contents

Antequera, Antequera

What's nearby?

  1. Facade of Hotel Convento La Magdalena - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Convento La Magdalena

    Located in Antequera, at the foot of...

    11.68 km away
  2. Bedroom of Hotel La Posada del Conde - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Mesón La Posada del Conde

    This charming rural hotel is located in...

    13.27 km away
  3. Facade of Casa Rural Vega de Antequera - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa Rural Vega de Antequera

    This “Country House" (Cortijo)...

    13.72 km away
  4. Swimming pool of the Hotel Antequera Golf - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Antequera Golf

    The Hotel Antequera Golf is a great...

    13.80 km away
  5. Dinner with view of la Peña - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Parador de Antequera

    We are working on the update of this...

    14.63 km away
  1. Hotel Finca Eslava - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Finca Eslava

    Hotel Finca Eslava is a converted...

    14.80 km away
  2. Hospedería Colon Antequera - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hospedería Colon Antequera

    The Hospederia Colon Antequera is...

    14.94 km away
  3. Complejo Turístico Rural La Garganta - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Complejo Turístico Rural La Garganta

    The perfect place to enjoy...

    14.96 km away
  4. Bedroom at Hotel Plaza San Sebastián - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Plaza San Sebastián

    Hotel Plaza San Sebastian is a 2 star...

    15.18 km away
  5. Bedroom with view over the city at Hotel Coso Viejo - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Coso Viejo

    The 3 star Hotel Coso Viejo is located...

    15.27 km away
  6. Exterior of Hotel La Fuente del Sol - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel La Fuente del Sol

    Charming Boutique hotel, surrounded by...

    15.77 km away
  7. Facade of Hotel La Posada de Ana Ponce - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel La Posada de Ana Ponce

    La Posada de Ana Ponce is located in...

    16.55 km away
  8. Villa Tere - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Villa Tere

    Villa Tere is a large new country house...

    16.85 km away
  9. Villa Cereza - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Villa Cereza

    This country house Villa Cereza is set...

    16.97 km away
  10. Villa Antisa - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Villa Antisa


    The accommodation has a rustic style...

    17.16 km away
  11. Casa La Monja - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa La Monja

    Casa la Monja is a typical Andalucian...

    17.35 km away
  12. Camping El Chorro - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Camping El Chorro

    We are working on the update of this...

    17.53 km away
  13. Casa Torrejón - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa Torrejón

    Casa Torrejón is a new house built in...

    17.58 km away
  14. Casa Llano de la Encina - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa Llano de la Encina

    Casa Llano de la Encina is a new house...

    17.60 km away
  15. Casa los Olivos - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa los Olivos

    La Casa los Olivos tiene dos plantas y...

    17.59 km away
  16. Villa Alba - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Villa Alba

    Villa Alba is a newly built house with...

    17.62 km away
  17. Facade of Cortijo Valverde - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Cortijo Valverde

    Small Rural Country Hotel near Málaga...

    17.63 km away
  18. Casa Los Lirios - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa Los Lirios

    Casa los Lirios is a house built in...

    17.65 km away
  19. Casa La Higuera Chica - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa La Higuera Chica

    Casa la Higuera chica is A new house...

    17.68 km away
  20. Facade of Finca Lomas de Tienda - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Finca Lomas de Tienda

    The Finca Lomas de Tienda is located...

    17.99 km away
  21. Finca del Río - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Finca del Río

    This pretty house Finca del Río,...

    18.08 km away
  22. Casa El Moral - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa El Moral

    Casa el Moral is a new house built in...

    18.08 km away
  23. Casa El Guindo - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa El Guindo

    Casa el Guindo is a new house built in...

    18.14 km away
  24. Casa La Herradura - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa La Herradura

    Casa la Herradura is a rural houses...

    18.32 km away
  25. Casa La Moneda - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa La Moneda

    Casa la Moneda is a rural house newly...

    18.40 km away
Previous Next

Plan your trip

Plan your Costa del Sol holiday

Accomodation

Name
Type
Location
When are you planning to visit?
Add another Room

Your Itinerary Planner

You make your own trip, Click here Add to my itinerary Add a destination to your cart

  • Logo Andalucia
  • iberia
  • Follow us at:
  • Costa del Sol on Facebook
  • Costa del Sol on Pinterest
  • Costa del Sol on Instagram
  • Google+
  • Costa del Sol on Wordpress
  • Costa del Sol on Youtube
  • Costa del Sol on VK

Costa del Sol Tourist Board - Plaza de la Marina, nº4 - 29015 Málaga - Tel: +34952126272 - Fax: +34952225207 - info@costadelsol.travel

Entidad adherida a Confianza Online