To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies
 
Guadalmansa beach, Estepona | Costa del Sol, Málaga

Málaga-María Zambrano Train Station (ADIF)

Location

Málaga

  • Add  Málaga-María Zambrano Train Station (ADIF) to your Itinerary

Interior view of trainstation María Zambrano - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

At the recently renovated Vialia Málaga-María Zambrano station, passengers can get on the trains, go shopping or watch a movie. The station covers 51,400sq m on two levels. It can handle up to 24 million passengers a year, including high-speed, long-distance, regional or commuter trains.
The new central station in Málaga is a modern transport station and a leading shopping centre with food and leisure facilities, a four-star hotel, bowling alleys, and 13 cinema screens. The station's facilities are open 6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m. and the shops from 10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.

Road Directions

The Vialia-María Zambrano central station is on La Estación Ave., in the heart of Málaga City, only a 10 minutes' walk to downtown Málaga. The station serves the airport via the C-1 line and is located only 2km from the Port of Málaga.

Full graphical path: http://bit.ly/m37409

Contact

Málaga-María Zambrano Train Station (ADIF)
Explanada De La Estacion S/N
Málaga
Málaga
29002

Tel: +34 902 43 23 43

What's nearby?

  1. Bedroom at Hostel La Hispanidad - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostel La Hispanidad

    Hostal La Hispanidad has 35 recently...

    10 m away
  2. Hotel Barceló Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Barceló Málaga


    Barceló Málaga, one of the world’s 50...

    159 m away
  3. Hotel Don Paco - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Don Paco

    At the Hotel Don Paco you will be given...

    237 m away
  4. Night view of the facade of the Hotel Silken Puerta Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Silken Puerta Málaga

    Hotel Puerta Málaga reflects the light...

    315 m away
  5. Hotel Tryp Alameda - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Tryp Alameda


    En pleno centro de Málaga y muy cerca...

    362 m away
  1. Hotel Zeus - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Zeus

    At the Hotel Zeus you will be given the...

    390 m away
  2. Facade of the Hotel Monte Málaga - Málaga Province and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Monte Málaga

    Monte Málaga Hotel, this four star...

    454 m away
  3. Hall Hotel Guadalmedina - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Guadalmedina


    Guadalmedina Hotel is a modern and...

    482 m away
  4. Eurostars Astoria - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Eurostars Astoria

    This is probably the Andalusian...

    558 m away
  5. Bedroom at Hostel Etap Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Etap Hostal Malaga Centro

    Etap Malaga Centre is your best low...

    724 m away
  6. Double room of Hotel Goartín - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Goartín

    We are working on the update of this...

    724 m away
  7. Reception of Room Mate Lola - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Room Mate Lola

    The hotel is located in the heart of...

    787 m away
  8. Atarazanas Málaga Boutique Hotel - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Atarazanas Málaga Boutique Hotel


    The Atarazanas Málaga Boutique Hotel...

    808 m away
  9. Oficentro Apartments Suites - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Oficentro Apartments Suites


    The Oficentro Suite Apartments offer...

    807 m away
  10. Lobby - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Vincci Selección Posada del Patio

    Vincci Selection Posada del Patio 5* is...

    947 m away
  11. Facade of Pension Juanita - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Pension Juanita

    Pension Juanita is a family...

    1.03 km away
  12. Double room at Sallés Hotel Málaga Centro - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Sallés Hotel Málaga Centro

    The Hotel Sallés Málaga Centro is a 4...

    1.08 km away
  13. Hotel Don Curro - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Don Curro

    Modern Hotel with a welcoming...

    1.14 km away
  14. Exterior of Hostel Inturjoven Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostel Inturjoven Málaga

    The Hostel Inturjoven Málaga is a...

    1.16 km away
  15. Room Mate Larios - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Room Mate Larios

    he Room Mate Larios Hotel in Malaga is...

    1.21 km away
  16. Pool Lounge overlooking the Cathedral of Malaga in the Hotel Molina Lario - Málaga Province and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Molina Lario

    The Hotel Molina Lario is located in...

    1.21 km away
  17. Room at the Hotel Petit Palaca Plaza Málaga with a view of the Cathedral - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Petit Palace Plaza Málaga

    The centrally located Boutique hotel...

    1.22 km away
  18. Facade of the Hotel AC Málaga Palacio with the Cathedral in the background - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    AC Málaga Palacio


    The hotel is in central Málaga, in a...

    1.23 km away
  19. Hostal Magaña - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostal Magaña

    Establishment hotel close to the beach,...

    1.25 km away
  20. Oasis Málaga -Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Oasis Málaga


    Oasis Backpackers is placed in the...

    1.26 km away
  21. Hotel Solymar - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Solymar

    At 100 meters from the beach, air...

    1.41 km away
  22. Hotel Carlos V - Provincia de Malaga y la Costa del Sol

    Hotel Carlos V


    Carlos V hotel is placed in the...

    1.44 km away
  23. Hotel del Pintor - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel del Pintor


    Decorated by Málaga-born artist Pepe...

    1.60 km away
  24. Casa de las Mercedes - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa de las Mercedes

    Casa de las Mercedes is a boutique...

    1.74 km away
  25. Parador de Málaga Gibralfaro - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Parador de Málaga Gibralfaro

    The hotel towers high, surrounded by...

    2.36 km away
Previous Next

Plan your trip

Plan your Costa del Sol holiday

Accomodation

Name
Type
Location
When are you planning to visit?
Add another Room

Your Itinerary Planner

You make your own trip, Click here Add to my itinerary Add a destination to your cart

  • Logo Andalucia
  • iberia
  • Follow us at:
  • Costa del Sol on Facebook
  • Costa del Sol on Pinterest
  • Costa del Sol on Instagram
  • Google+
  • Costa del Sol on Wordpress
  • Costa del Sol on Youtube
  • Costa del Sol on VK

Costa del Sol Tourist Board - Plaza de la Marina, nº4 - 29015 Málaga - Tel: +34952126272 - Fax: +34952225207 - info@costadelsol.travel

Entidad adherida a Confianza Online