To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies
 
Guadalmansa beach, Estepona | Costa del Sol, Málaga

Buses Alsa

Location

Málaga

  • Add Buses Alsa to your Itinerary

Bus company Alsina Graells / Alsa - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

ALSA, as the market leader, we are offering a huge range of schedules and destinations to choose when and where you want to travel. We were the first passenger transport company in Spain to sell tickets online, from a mobile phone and at ATMs of banks.

From the moment you purchase your ticket, you will quickly and easily enjoy our comfort of the seats, recliners and ergonomic, until the trip ends and you can pick up your luggage with peace of mind, knowing all the time that you were in good hands.

Even if you travel with your bike, your pet, or a lot of luggage, surely there is a comfortable solution.

With this obsession you can enjoy a modern bus fleet fully equipped with toilet, air conditioning zone, individual lights, screens, wi-fi in many services, individual channel music and more.

And if you want a high comfort with a more personalized service, we recommend you a travel in our class Supra, leather armchairs, wider seats and greater distance between separation in rows, one and two seats for greater range, catering on board, and many more advantages.

Road Directions

Alsa has the colored window to the public at the bus station in Málaga Capital, which is accessed by the Paseo de los Tilos.

Full graphical path: http://bit.ly/iPM6NX

 

 

Contact

Buses Alsa
Paseo De Los Tilos S/N
Málaga
Málaga
29006

Tel: +34 902 42 22 42

Related contents

Malaga Bus Station, Málaga

What's nearby?

  1. Bedroom at Hostel La Hispanidad - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostel La Hispanidad

    Hostal La Hispanidad has 35 recently...

    255 m away
  2. Hotel Barceló Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Barceló Málaga

    Have you ever experienced the feeling...

    348 m away
  3. Night view of the facade of the Hotel Silken Puerta Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Silken Puerta Málaga

    Hotel Puerta Málaga reflects the light...

    340 m away
  4. Hotel Don Paco - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Don Paco

    At the Hotel Don Paco you will be given...

    456 m away
  5. Double room of Hotel Goartín - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Goartín

    We are working on the update of this...

    479 m away
  1. Hotel Zeus - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Zeus

    At the Hotel Zeus you will be given the...

    628 m away
  2. Facade of the Hotel Monte Málaga - Málaga Province and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Monte Málaga

    Monte Málaga Hotel, this four star...

    654 m away
  3. Hall Hotel Guadalmedina - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Guadalmedina


    Guadalmedina Hotel is a modern and...

    701 m away
  4. Eurostars Astoria - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Eurostars Astoria

    This is probably the Andalusian...

    778 m away
  5. Bedroom at Hostel Etap Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Etap Hostal Malaga Centro

    Etap Malaga Centre is your best low...

    847 m away
  6. Exterior of Hostel Inturjoven Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostel Inturjoven Málaga

    The Hostel Inturjoven Málaga is a...

    930 m away
  7. Atarazanas Málaga Boutique Hotel - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Atarazanas Málaga Boutique Hotel

    This Hotel occupies a rebuilt historic...

    990 m away
  8. Reception of Room Mate Lola - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Room Mate Lola

    The hotel is located in the heart of...

    1.00 km away
  9. Oficentro Apartments Suites - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Oficentro Apartments Suites


    Oficentro Apartments Suites offer the...

    1.02 km away
  10. Patio - Provincia de Málaga y su Costa del Sol

    Vincci Selección Posada del Patio

    Vincci Selection Posada del Patio 5* is...

    1.10 km away
  11. Hostal Magaña - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hostal Magaña

    Establishment hotel close to the beach,...

    1.17 km away
  12. Double room at Sallés Hotel Málaga Centro - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Sallés Hotel Málaga Centro

    The Hotel Sallés Málaga Centro is a 4...

    1.17 km away
  13. Facade of Pension Juanita - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Pension Juanita

    Pension Juanita is a family...

    1.22 km away
  14. Hotel Don Curro - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Don Curro

    Modern Hotel with a welcoming...

    1.34 km away
  15. Hotel Solymar - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Solymar

    At 100 meters from the beach, air...

    1.37 km away
  16. Room Mate Larios - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Room Mate Larios

    he Room Mate Larios Hotel in Malaga is...

    1.37 km away
  17. Room at the Hotel Petit Palaca Plaza Málaga with a view of the Cathedral - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Petit Palace Plaza Málaga

    The centrally located Boutique hotel...

    1.39 km away
  18. Doubleroom of Hotel Molina Lario - Málaga Province and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Molina Lario

    The Hotel Molina Lario is located in...

    1.40 km away
  19. Facade of the Hotel AC Málaga Palacio with the Cathedral in the background - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    AC Málaga Palacio

    The hotel is situated in the centre of...

    1.43 km away
  20. Hotel del Pintor - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel del Pintor

    Opened in 2005, the Hotel del Pintor is...

    1.75 km away
  21. Casa de las Mercedes - Province of Malaga and the Costa del Sol

    Casa de las Mercedes

    Casa de las Mercedes is a boutique...

    1.89 km away
  22. In-room Breakfast of the Hotel Vincci Málaga - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Hotel Vincci Málaga

    Vincci Málaga is a newly built hotel...

    2.45 km away
  23. Panoramic view of Parador de Málaga Gibralfaro - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Parador de Málaga Gibralfaro

    The hotel towers high, surrounded by...

    2.57 km away
  24. Front view of Hostel Capri - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Capri Hostel

    The hostel is located in the exclusive...

    2.59 km away
  25. Facade of Villa Alicia - Province of Málaga and the Costa del Sol

    Villa Alicia Guest House

    Villa Alicia is located in a quiet area...

    2.71 km away
Previous Next

Plan your trip

Plan your Costa del Sol holiday

Accomodation

Name
Type
Location
When are you planning to visit?
Add another Room

Your Itinerary Planner

You make your own trip, Click here Add to my itinerary Add a destination to your cart

  • Logo Andalucia
  • iberia
  • Follow us at:
  • Costa del Sol on Facebook
  • Costa del Sol on Pinterest
  • Costa del Sol on Instagram
  • Google+
  • Costa del Sol on Wordpress
  • Costa del Sol on Youtube
  • Costa del Sol on VK

Costa del Sol Tourist Board - Plaza de la Marina, nº4 - 29015 Málaga - Tel: +34952126272 - Fax: +34952225207 - info@costadelsol.travel

Entidad adherida a Confianza Online